Hedging plants available in pots

Please find our current stock of hedging plants available to buy below. Please call 01895 438 811 to enquire about buying any of the plants listed.

Common Name
Latin Name
Type
Height
Spread
Pot Size
Burkwood Osmanthus
Osmanthus burkwoodii
Hedging plant
80-100cm
40cm
10 litres
Burkwood Osmanthus
Osmanthus burkwoodii
Hedging plant
100-120cm
40cm
20 litres
Cherry Laurel
Prunus laurocerasus ‘Rotundifolia’
Hedging plant
160-180cm
60cm
35 litres
Cherry Laurel
Prunus laurocerasus ‘Rotundifolia’
Hedging plant
180-200cm
60cm
35 litres
Christmas Berry
Photinia fraserii ‘Red Robin’
Hedging plant
120-140cm
60cm
35 litres
Christmas Berry
Photinia fraserii ‘Red Robin’
Hedging plant
140-160cm
60cm
35 litres
Christmas Berry
Photinia fraserii ‘Red Robin’
Hedging plant
160-180cm
60cm
35 litres
Copper Beech
Fagus sylvatica “Purpurea’
Instant hedge ‘Element’
100cm
45cm x 45cm
40 litres
Copper Beech
Fagus sylvatica “Purpurea’
Instant hedge ‘Element’
125cm
45cm x 45cm
40 litres
Copper Beech
Fagus sylvatica “Purpurea’
Instant hedge ‘Element’
150cm
45cm x 45cm
40 litres
Copper Beech
Fagus sylvatica “Purpurea’
Instant hedge ‘Element’
175cm
45cm x 45cm
40 litres
Copper Beech
Fagus sylvatica “Purpurea’
Instant hedge ‘Element’
200cm
45cm x 45cm
40 litres
Holly
Ilex aquifolium
Hedging plant
180-200cm
50cm
35 litres
Holly
Ilex aquifolium
Hedging plant
200-225cm
50cm
35 litres
Holly Olive
Osmanthus heterophyllus
Hedging plant
100-120cm
40cm
35 litres
Holly Olive
Osmanthus heterophyllus
Hedging plant
120-140cm
50cm
35 litres
Hornbeam
Carpinus betulus
Instant hedge ‘Element’
100cm
50cm x 50cm
40 litres
Hornbeam
Carpinus betulus
Instant hedge ‘Element’
125cm
50cm x 50cm
40 litres
Hornbeam
Carpinus betulus
Instant hedge ‘Element’
150cm
50cm x 50cm
40 litres
Hornbeam
Carpinus betulus
Instant hedge ‘Element’
175cm
50cm x 50cm
40 litres
Hornbeam
Carpinus betulus
Instant hedge ‘Element’
200cm
50cm x 50cm
40 litres
Leyland Cypress
Cupressocyparis leylandii
Hedging conifer
200-250cm
50cm
35 litres
Leyland Cypress
Cupressocyparis leylandii
Hedging conifer
200-250cm
50cm
35 litres
Portuguese Laurel
Prunus lusitanica
Hedging plant
140-160cm
60cm
35 litres
Portuguese Laurel
Prunus lusitanica
Hedging plant
160-180cm
60cm
35 litres
Western Red Cedar
Thuja plicata ‘Atrovirens’
Hedging conifer
180-200cm
50cm
35 litres
Western Red Cedar
Thuja plicata ‘Atrovirens’
Hedging conifer
200-225cm
50cm
35 litres
Western Red Cedar
Thuja plicata ‘Atrovirens’
Hedging conifer
225-250cm
50cm
35 litres

The Best Instant Hedges

Browse The Tree & Hedge Company's guide to the most popular hedges available for your garden.